DigiTec Expo is an international High-Tech exhibition which has already become a traditional annual event. Its history begins in 2005 in Yerevan, and since then it has been organized every autumn under the high patronage of the Government of RA.
The aim of DigiTec Expo is to create a favorable environment for networking among technological companies, business consumers and the society, as well as expansion of international relations.
DigiTec Expo reflects the real picture of the Armenian ICT market and provides opportunity to get acquainted with new achievements, problems, as well as the prospects of the sphere.
The number of visitors of DigiTec Expo is rapidly growing every year. In 2005, 5000 people visited the exhibition, and since then the number of visitors has increased more than 10 times. In 2016 more than 60 000 people visited the exhibition and more than 120 companies participated.